Participating Countries

Sl. No.

Country of member SAI Name of Delegate Flag

Sl. No.

Country of member SAI Name of Delegate Flag

1.

Antigua And Barbuda
  • Mr. Dean Lee Evanson

27.

Nauru

2.

Australia
  • Mr. Mark Thomas Simpson
  • Mr. Grant Milton Hehir

28.

New Zealand

3.

Bahamas
  • Ms. Patrice M Ferguson
  • Mr. Nicanor D Thompson
  • Mr. Terrance Samuel Bastian

29.

Nigeria
  • Mr. Eyo Moses Eyo
  • Mr. Anthony Mkpe Ayine
  • Mr. Bitrus Bako Nabasu
  • Mr. Adolphus Arhotomhenla Aghughu
  • Mr. Kenneth Oghenevbogaga Akpomedaye

4.

Bangladesh
  • Mr. Md. Rafiqul Islam
  • Mr. Abul Foyez Mohd Abid
  • Mr. Janesar Azad

30.

Pakistan
  • Mr. Muhammad Raza Shah
  • Mr. Rana Assad Amin
  • Mr. Owais Ahmad Ahmad

5.

Barbados

31.

Papua New Guinea
  • Mr. Lemeki Ila
  • Ms. Mary-Anne Zurenuoc

6.

Belize

32.

Rwanda

7.

Botswana
  • Ms. Jayn Queen Phalalo
  • Mr. Kealeboga Molelowatladi

33.

Samoa
  • Mr. Marshall Dick Maua
  • Mr. Camillo Afele

8.

Brunei Darussalam

34.

Seychelles

9.

Cameroon
  • Mrs. Chomoh Atingang Camilla
  • Mrs. Forlack Apongnwuh Louisa Nkendong
  • Mr. Hassan
  • Mrs. Rose Fomundam Mbah Acha
  • Mr. Nkounchou Somo Toukam Jean Paul

35.

Sierra Leone

10.

Canada
  • Mrs. Michelle Salvail
  • Mr. Michael Edmund Ferguson

36.

South Africa
  • Mr. Jan Hendrik Van Scahlkwyk
  • Mr. Thembekile Makwetu

11.

Dominica

37.

Sri Lanka
  • Mr. Hewa Matarage Gamini Wijesinghe

12.

Fiji
  • Mr. Ajay Nand

38.

St Kitts and Nevis flag_saint_kitts

13.

Ghana
  • Mr. Joseph Kingsley Ghunney
  • Mr. Daniel Yaw Domelevo

39.

St Lucia flag_saint_lucia

14.

Grenada

40.

Swaziland
  • Mrs. Thuli Nokuthula Magagula
  • Ms. Nomsa Bernice Hutchinson

15.

Guyana

41.

St Vincent and the Grenadines flag_saint_vincent

16.

India
  • Mr. Jagbans Singh
  • Mr. Sunil S Dadhe
  • Mr. Saurabh Narain
  • Mr. Kulwant Singh
  • Ms. Roli S. Malge
  • Mr. Deepak Mathews

42.

Singapore

17.

Jamaica

43.

Solomon Islands
  • Mr. Peter Lokay

18.

Kenya
  • Ms. Mita Agnes Chiwo
  • Dr. Kamenyi Domenic Mutiria

44.

Tonga
  • Mr. Sefita Sifa ‘Akau Tangi

19.

Kiribati

45.

Trinidad and Tobago
  • Mr. Majeed Ali

20.

Lesotho
  • Mrs. Manako Leocadia Ramonate
  • Mrs. Limakatso Lucy Liphafa
  • Mrs. Mafani Constance Masoabi

46.

Tuvalu

21.

Malawi
  • Mr. Thomas Makiwa

47.

Uganda
  • Mr. Francis Masuba

22.

Malaysia
  • Dr. Madinah Binti Mohamad
  • Mr. Roslan Bin Abu Bakar

48.

United Kingdom
  • Mr. Kevin Summersgill
  • Mr. John Derek Thorpe

23.

Malta
  • Mr. Brian Edward Vella

49.

United Republic of Tanzania
  • Mr. Mussa Juma Assad
  • Mr. Edwin Mpehi Rweyemamu

24.

Mauritius
  • Mrs. Kwee Chow Tse Yuet Choeng

50.

Vanuatu

25.

Mozambique

51.

Zambia
  • Mrs. Sarah Tembo Ross
  • Mrs. Magaisa Phiri Sakala
  • Mr. Chisanga Kenny Chilao
  • Mr. Mwambwa Mwambwa

26.

Namibia
  • Mr. Junias Etuna Kandjeke
  • Ms. Maretta Eiman
52.  Tanzania, Zanzibar
  • Mrs. Riziki Said Seif
  • Mr. Ali Haji Ali
  • Mr. Juma Shaaban Juma
  • Mrs. Fatma Mohamed Said
flag_tanzania_zanzi

 

Sl. No.

Country of member SAI Name of Delegate Flag

Sl. No.

Country of member SAI Name of Delegate Flag

1.

INTOSAI General Secretariat Austria
  • Mr. Herbert Baumgartner

2.

INTOSAI Chair UAE
  • Dr. Harib Saeed Al Amimi
  • Mr. Amer Al Kindi
  • Mr. ALI AL ARABI

British Overseas Territory

Sl. No.

Country of member SAI Name of Delegate Flag

Sl. No.

Country of member SAI Name of Delegate Flag

1.

Cayman Islands
  • Mrs. Susan Ann Winspear
flag_cayman_island

3.

Anguilla c/o Wales Audit Office
  • Mr. Anthony James Barrett
flag_wales

2.

Montserrat
  • Ms. Florence Augusta Lee
flag_anguilla

© Copyright 2017, This site is owned by CAG